Menu

2018 ANLAS Czech Republic FIM Speedway Grand Prix
RD:2 - Marketa Stadium

date: 26 May 2018

engines start: 19:00 (local)

Heat 1

Tai Woffinden - 302

1st

Tai Woffinden

Fredrik Lindgren - 229

2nd

Fredrik Lindgren

Niels-Kristian Iversen - 233

3rd

Niels-Kristian Iversen

Vaclav Milik - 766

4th

Vaclav Milik

Heat 2

Emil Sayfutdinov - 278

1st

Emil Sayfutdinov

Craig Cook - 629

2nd

Craig Cook

Chris Holder - 274

3rd

Chris Holder

Przemyslaw Pawlicki - 332

4th

Przemyslaw Pawlicki

Heat 3

Nicki Pedersen - 124

1st

Nicki Pedersen

Artem Laguta - 298

2nd

Artem Laguta

Matej Zagar - 171

3rd

Matej Zagar

Bartosz Zmarzlik - 670

4th

Bartosz Zmarzlik

Heat 4

Maciej Janowski - 308

1st

Maciej Janowski

Greg Hancock - 106

2nd

Greg Hancock

Jason Doyle - 437

3rd

Jason Doyle

Patryk Dudek - 376

4th

Patryk Dudek

Heat 5

Przemyslaw Pawlicki - 332

1st

Przemyslaw Pawlicki

Fredrik Lindgren - 229

2nd

Fredrik Lindgren

Greg Hancock - 106

3rd

Greg Hancock

Nicki Pedersen - 124

4th

Nicki Pedersen

Heat 6

Vaclav Milik - 766

1st

Vaclav Milik

Patryk Dudek - 376

2nd

Patryk Dudek

Chris Holder - 274

3rd

Chris Holder

Artem Laguta - 298

4th

Artem Laguta

Heat 7

Tai Woffinden - 302

1st

Tai Woffinden

Bartosz Zmarzlik - 670

2nd

Bartosz Zmarzlik

Jason Doyle - 437

3rd

Jason Doyle

Craig Cook - 629

4th

Craig Cook

Heat 8

Maciej Janowski - 308

1st

Maciej Janowski

Emil Sayfutdinov - 278

2nd

Emil Sayfutdinov

Matej Zagar - 171

3rd

Matej Zagar

Niels-Kristian Iversen - 233

4th

Niels-Kristian Iversen

Heat 9

Maciej Janowski - 308

1st

Maciej Janowski

Chris Holder - 274

2nd

Chris Holder

Fredrik Lindgren - 229

3rd

Fredrik Lindgren

Bartosz Zmarzlik - 670

4th

Bartosz Zmarzlik

Heat 10

Matej Zagar - 171

1st

Matej Zagar

Jason Doyle - 437

2nd

Jason Doyle

Przemyslaw Pawlicki - 332

3rd

Przemyslaw Pawlicki

Vaclav Milik - 766

4th

Vaclav Milik

Heat 11

Tai Woffinden - 302

1st

Tai Woffinden

Emil Sayfutdinov - 278

2nd

Emil Sayfutdinov

Patryk Dudek - 376

3rd

Patryk Dudek

Nicki Pedersen - 124

DNF

Nicki Pedersen

Heat 12

Niels-Kristian Iversen - 233

1st

Niels-Kristian Iversen

Artem Laguta - 298

2nd

Artem Laguta

Greg Hancock - 106

3rd

Greg Hancock

Craig Cook - 629

4th

Craig Cook

Heat 13

Patryk Dudek - 376

1st

Patryk Dudek

Fredrik Lindgren - 229

2nd

Fredrik Lindgren

Matej Zagar - 171

3rd

Matej Zagar

Craig Cook - 629

4th

Craig Cook

Heat 14

Emil Sayfutdinov - 278

1st

Emil Sayfutdinov

Vaclav Milik - 766

2nd

Vaclav Milik

Greg Hancock - 106

3rd

Greg Hancock

Bartosz Zmarzlik - 670

4th

Bartosz Zmarzlik

Heat 15

Artem Laguta - 298

1st

Artem Laguta

Tai Woffinden - 302

2nd

Tai Woffinden

Przemyslaw Pawlicki - 332

3rd

Przemyslaw Pawlicki

Maciej Janowski - 308

4th

Maciej Janowski

Heat 16

Jason Doyle - 437

1st

Jason Doyle

Nicki Pedersen - 124

2nd

Nicki Pedersen

Chris Holder - 274

3rd

Chris Holder

Niels-Kristian Iversen - 233

4th

Niels-Kristian Iversen

Heat 17

Fredrik Lindgren - 229

1st

Fredrik Lindgren

Emil Sayfutdinov - 278

2nd

Emil Sayfutdinov

Jason Doyle - 437

3rd

Jason Doyle

Artem Laguta - 298

4th

Artem Laguta

Heat 18

Nicki Pedersen - 124

1st

Nicki Pedersen

Maciej Janowski - 308

2nd

Maciej Janowski

Vaclav Milik - 766

3rd

Vaclav Milik

Craig Cook - 629

4th

Craig Cook

Heat 19

Tai Woffinden - 302

1st

Tai Woffinden

Greg Hancock - 106

2nd

Greg Hancock

Matej Zagar - 171

3rd

Matej Zagar

Chris Holder - 274

4th

Chris Holder

Heat 20

Patryk Dudek - 376

1st

Patryk Dudek

Bartosz Zmarzlik - 670

2nd

Bartosz Zmarzlik

Niels-Kristian Iversen - 233

3rd

Niels-Kristian Iversen

Przemyslaw Pawlicki - 332

DNF

Przemyslaw Pawlicki

Semi Final 1

Fredrik Lindgren - 229

1st

Fredrik Lindgren

Tai Woffinden - 302

2nd

Tai Woffinden

Jason Doyle - 437

3rd

Jason Doyle

Nicki Pedersen - 124

DIS

Nicki Pedersen

Semi Final 2

Patryk Dudek - 376

1st

Patryk Dudek

Emil Sayfutdinov - 278

2nd

Emil Sayfutdinov

Artem Laguta - 298

3rd

Artem Laguta

Maciej Janowski - 308

DIS

Maciej Janowski

Final

Fredrik Lindgren - 229

1st

Fredrik Lindgren

Patryk Dudek - 376

2nd

Patryk Dudek

Emil Sayfutdinov - 278

3rd

Emil Sayfutdinov

Tai Woffinden - 302

DNF

Tai Woffinden

Red Gate Finishing Positions
Red 1st:
5
2nd:
10
3rd:
3
4th:
4
Blue Gate Finishing Positions
Red 1st:
4
2nd:
6
3rd:
7
4th:
4
White Gate Finishing Positions
Red 1st:
10
2nd:
4
3rd:
4
4th:
3
Yellow Gate Finishing Positions
Red 1st:
4
2nd:
3
3rd:
9
4th:
7

FINAL RESULT

POS     RIDER RIDES WINS PTS
1 # Fredrik Lindgren
7 3 16
2 # Patryk Dudek
7 3 14
3 # Emil Sayfutdinov
7 2 15
4 # Tai Woffinden
7 4 16
5 # Maciej Janowski
6 3 11
6 # Jason Doyle
6 1 9
7 #110 Nicki Pedersen
6 2 8
8 # Artem Laguta
6 1 8
9 # Matej Zagar
5 1 7
10 # Greg Hancock
5 0 7
11 #23 Vaclav Milik
5 1 6
12 #19 Niels-Kristian Iversen
5 1 5
13 #59 Przemyslaw Pawlicki
5 1 5
14 #23 Chris Holder
5 0 5
15 # Bartosz Zmarzlik
5 0 4
16 #111 Craig Cook
5 0 2

WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP STANDINGS

POS     RIDER PTS
1 # Fredrik Lindgren
32
2 # Tai Woffinden
31
3 # Patryk Dudek
24
4 # Maciej Janowski
24
5 # Emil Sayfutdinov
23
6 # Artem Laguta
21
7 # Matej Zagar
16
8 #23 Chris Holder
15
9 # Greg Hancock
15
10 # Jason Doyle
14
11 # Bartosz Zmarzlik
13
12 #110 Nicki Pedersen
10
13 # Niels-Kristian Iversen
9
14 #59 Przemyslaw Pawlicki
8
15 # Krzysztof Kasprzak
7
16 # Vaclav Milik
6
Card image cap
Card image cap
Card image cap
Card image cap
Card image cap
Card image cap