Menu

2018 WD-40 Danish FIM Speedway Grand Prix
RD:3 - CASA Arena

date: 30 June 2018

engines start: 19:00 (local)

Heat 1

Nicki Pedersen - 124

1st

Nicki Pedersen

Jason Doyle - 437

2nd

Jason Doyle

Maciej Janowski - 308

3rd

Maciej Janowski

Patryk Dudek - 376

4th

Patryk Dudek

Heat 2

Fredrik Lindgren - 229

1st

Fredrik Lindgren

Michael Jepsen Jensen - 536

2nd

Michael Jepsen Jensen

Bartosz Zmarzlik - 670

3rd

Bartosz Zmarzlik

Matej Zagar - 171

4th

Matej Zagar

Heat 3

Emil Sayfutdinov - 278

1st

Emil Sayfutdinov

Tai Woffinden - 302

2nd

Tai Woffinden

Przemyslaw Pawlicki - 332

3rd

Przemyslaw Pawlicki

Craig Cook - 629

4th

Craig Cook

Heat 4

Martin Vaculik - 336

1st

Martin Vaculik

Greg Hancock - 106

2nd

Greg Hancock

Chris Holder - 274

3rd

Chris Holder

Artem Laguta - 298

4th

Artem Laguta

Heat 5

Chris Holder - 274

1st

Chris Holder

Nicki Pedersen - 124

2nd

Nicki Pedersen

Fredrik Lindgren - 229

3rd

Fredrik Lindgren

Craig Cook - 629

4th

Craig Cook

Heat 6

Artem Laguta - 298

1st

Artem Laguta

Emil Sayfutdinov - 278

2nd

Emil Sayfutdinov

Bartosz Zmarzlik - 670

3rd

Bartosz Zmarzlik

Jason Doyle - 437

4th

Jason Doyle

Heat 7

Tai Woffinden - 302

1st

Tai Woffinden

Patryk Dudek - 376

2nd

Patryk Dudek

Michael Jepsen Jensen - 536

3rd

Michael Jepsen Jensen

Martin Vaculik - 336

4th

Martin Vaculik

Heat 8

Greg Hancock - 106

1st

Greg Hancock

Maciej Janowski - 308

2nd

Maciej Janowski

Przemyslaw Pawlicki - 332

3rd

Przemyslaw Pawlicki

Matej Zagar - 171

4th

Matej Zagar

Heat 9

Bartosz Zmarzlik - 670

1st

Bartosz Zmarzlik

Greg Hancock - 106

2nd

Greg Hancock

Tai Woffinden - 302

3rd

Tai Woffinden

Nicki Pedersen - 124

4th

Nicki Pedersen

Heat 10

Jason Doyle - 437

1st

Jason Doyle

Przemyslaw Pawlicki - 332

2nd

Przemyslaw Pawlicki

Mikkel Michelsen - 593

3rd

Mikkel Michelsen

Martin Vaculik - 336

4th

Martin Vaculik

Heat 11

Matej Zagar - 171

1st

Matej Zagar

Artem Laguta - 298

2nd

Artem Laguta

Patryk Dudek - 376

3rd

Patryk Dudek

Craig Cook - 629

4th

Craig Cook

Heat 12

Chris Holder - 274

1st

Chris Holder

Emil Sayfutdinov - 278

2nd

Emil Sayfutdinov

Maciej Janowski - 308

3rd

Maciej Janowski

Michael Jepsen Jensen - 536

4th

Michael Jepsen Jensen

Heat 13

Nicki Pedersen - 124

1st

Nicki Pedersen

Artem Laguta - 298

2nd

Artem Laguta

Przemyslaw Pawlicki - 332

3rd

Przemyslaw Pawlicki

Michael Jepsen Jensen - 536

DIS

Michael Jepsen Jensen

Heat 14

Tai Woffinden - 302

1st

Tai Woffinden

Jason Doyle - 437

2nd

Jason Doyle

Chris Holder - 274

3rd

Chris Holder

Matej Zagar - 171

4th

Matej Zagar

Heat 15

Greg Hancock - 106

1st

Greg Hancock

Emil Sayfutdinov - 278

2nd

Emil Sayfutdinov

Fredrik Lindgren - 229

3rd

Fredrik Lindgren

Patryk Dudek - 376

4th

Patryk Dudek

Heat 16

Bartosz Zmarzlik - 670

1st

Bartosz Zmarzlik

Craig Cook - 629

2nd

Craig Cook

Maciej Janowski - 308

3rd

Maciej Janowski

Martin Vaculik - 336

4th

Martin Vaculik

Heat 17

Nicki Pedersen - 124

1st

Nicki Pedersen

Matej Zagar - 171

2nd

Matej Zagar

Emil Sayfutdinov - 278

3rd

Emil Sayfutdinov

Mikkel Bech Jensen - 596

4th

Mikkel Bech Jensen

Heat 18

Jason Doyle - 437

1st

Jason Doyle

Greg Hancock - 106

2nd

Greg Hancock

Michael Jepsen Jensen - 536

3rd

Michael Jepsen Jensen

Craig Cook - 629

4th

Craig Cook

Heat 19

Patryk Dudek - 376

1st

Patryk Dudek

Bartosz Zmarzlik - 670

2nd

Bartosz Zmarzlik

Chris Holder - 274

3rd

Chris Holder

Przemyslaw Pawlicki - 332

4th

Przemyslaw Pawlicki

Heat 20

Tai Woffinden - 302

1st

Tai Woffinden

Fredrik Lindgren - 229

2nd

Fredrik Lindgren

Artem Laguta - 298

3rd

Artem Laguta

Maciej Janowski - 308

4th

Maciej Janowski

Semi Final 1

Tai Woffinden - 302

1st

Tai Woffinden

Jason Doyle - 437

2nd

Jason Doyle

Emil Sayfutdinov - 278

3rd

Emil Sayfutdinov

Chris Holder - 274

4th

Chris Holder

Semi Final 2

Greg Hancock - 106

1st

Greg Hancock

Artem Laguta - 298

2nd

Artem Laguta

Nicki Pedersen - 124

3rd

Nicki Pedersen

Bartosz Zmarzlik - 670

DIS

Bartosz Zmarzlik

Final

Tai Woffinden - 302

1st

Tai Woffinden

Artem Laguta - 298

2nd

Artem Laguta

Greg Hancock - 106

3rd

Greg Hancock

Jason Doyle - 437

DIS

Jason Doyle

Red Gate Finishing Positions
Red 1st:
16
2nd:
5
3rd:
0
4th:
1
Blue Gate Finishing Positions
Red 1st:
2
2nd:
8
3rd:
6
4th:
6
White Gate Finishing Positions
Red 1st:
1
2nd:
6
3rd:
9
4th:
7
Yellow Gate Finishing Positions
Red 1st:
4
2nd:
4
3rd:
8
4th:
6

FINAL RESULT

POS     RIDER RIDES WINS PTS
1 #108 Tai Woffinden
7 5 18
2 #222 Artem Laguta
7 1 12
3 #45 Greg Hancock
7 3 16
4 #69 Jason Doyle
7 2 12
5 #110 Nicki Pedersen
6 3 12
6 #89 Emil Sayfutdinov
6 1 11
7 #95 Bartosz Zmarzlik
6 2 10
8 #23 Chris Holder
6 2 9
9 #66 Fredrik Lindgren
4 1 7
10 #692 Patryk Dudek
5 1 6
11 #55 Matej Zagar
5 1 5
12 #71 Maciej Janowski
5 0 5
13 #59 Przemyslaw Pawlicki
5 0 5
14 #26 Michael Jepsen Jensen
5 0 4
15 #54 Martin Vaculik
4 1 3
16 #111 Craig Cook
5 0 2
17 #27 Mikkel Michelsen
1 0 1

WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP STANDINGS

POS     RIDER PTS
1 #108 Tai Woffinden
49
2 #66 Fredrik Lindgren
39
3 #89 Emil Sayfutdinov
34
4 #222 Artem Laguta
33
5 #45 Greg Hancock
31
6 #692 Patryk Dudek
30
7 #71 Maciej Janowski
29
8 #69 Jason Doyle
26
9 #23 Chris Holder
24
10 #95 Bartosz Zmarzlik
23
11 #110 Nicki Pedersen
22
12 #55 Matej Zagar
21
13 #59 Przemyslaw Pawlicki
13
14 #88 Niels-Kristian Iversen
9
15 # Krzysztof Kasprzak
7
16 #111 Craig Cook
6
Card image cap
Card image cap
Card image cap
Card image cap
Card image cap
Card image cap