Menu

2018 Betard Scandinavian FIM Speedway Grand Prix
RD:6 - G&B Arena

date: 11 August 2018

engines start: 19:00 (local)

Heat 1

Maciej Janowski - 308

1st

Maciej Janowski

Jason Doyle - 437

2nd

Jason Doyle

Craig Cook - 629

3rd

Craig Cook

Peter Ljung - 224

4th

Peter Ljung

Heat 2

Martin Vaculik - 336

1st

Martin Vaculik

Fredrik Lindgren - 229

2nd

Fredrik Lindgren

Emil Sayfutdinov - 278

3rd

Emil Sayfutdinov

Chris Holder - 274

4th

Chris Holder

Heat 3

Matej Zagar - 171

1st

Matej Zagar

Patryk Dudek - 376

2nd

Patryk Dudek

Tai Woffinden - 302

3rd

Tai Woffinden

Artem Laguta - 298

4th

Artem Laguta

Heat 4

Bartosz Zmarzlik - 670

1st

Bartosz Zmarzlik

Nicki Pedersen - 124

2nd

Nicki Pedersen

Przemyslaw Pawlicki - 332

3rd

Przemyslaw Pawlicki

Greg Hancock - 106

4th

Greg Hancock

Heat 5

Bartosz Zmarzlik - 670

1st

Bartosz Zmarzlik

Emil Sayfutdinov - 278

2nd

Emil Sayfutdinov

Artem Laguta - 298

3rd

Artem Laguta

Oliver Berntzon - 500

4th

Oliver Berntzon

Heat 6

Patryk Dudek - 376

1st

Patryk Dudek

Chris Holder - 274

2nd

Chris Holder

Greg Hancock - 106

3rd

Greg Hancock

Jason Doyle - 437

4th

Jason Doyle

Heat 7

Tai Woffinden - 302

1st

Tai Woffinden

Fredrik Lindgren - 229

2nd

Fredrik Lindgren

Przemyslaw Pawlicki - 332

3rd

Przemyslaw Pawlicki

Peter Ljung - 224

4th

Peter Ljung

Heat 8

Maciej Janowski - 308

1st

Maciej Janowski

Nicki Pedersen - 124

2nd

Nicki Pedersen

Matej Zagar - 171

3rd

Matej Zagar

Martin Vaculik - 336

4th

Martin Vaculik

Heat 9

Tai Woffinden - 302

1st

Tai Woffinden

Nicki Pedersen - 124

2nd

Nicki Pedersen

Chris Holder - 274

3rd

Chris Holder

Craig Cook - 629

4th

Craig Cook

Heat 10

Matej Zagar - 171

1st

Matej Zagar

Emil Sayfutdinov - 278

2nd

Emil Sayfutdinov

Jason Doyle - 437

3rd

Jason Doyle

Przemyslaw Pawlicki - 332

4th

Przemyslaw Pawlicki

Heat 11

Martin Vaculik - 336

1st

Martin Vaculik

Artem Laguta - 298

2nd

Artem Laguta

Greg Hancock - 106

3rd

Greg Hancock

Peter Ljung - 224

4th

Peter Ljung

Heat 12

Bartosz Zmarzlik - 670

1st

Bartosz Zmarzlik

Maciej Janowski - 308

2nd

Maciej Janowski

Fredrik Lindgren - 229

3rd

Fredrik Lindgren

Patryk Dudek - 376

4th

Patryk Dudek

Heat 13

Matej Zagar - 171

1st

Matej Zagar

Fredrik Lindgren - 229

2nd

Fredrik Lindgren

Greg Hancock - 106

3rd

Greg Hancock

Craig Cook - 629

4th

Craig Cook

Heat 14

Bartosz Zmarzlik - 670

1st

Bartosz Zmarzlik

Martin Vaculik - 336

2nd

Martin Vaculik

Jason Doyle - 437

3rd

Jason Doyle

Tai Woffinden - 302

4th

Tai Woffinden

Heat 15

Nicki Pedersen - 124

1st

Nicki Pedersen

Peter Ljung - 224

2nd

Peter Ljung

Patryk Dudek - 376

3rd

Patryk Dudek

Emil Sayfutdinov - 278

4th

Emil Sayfutdinov

Heat 16

Artem Laguta - 298

1st

Artem Laguta

Chris Holder - 274

2nd

Chris Holder

Joel Kling - 1047

3rd

Joel Kling

Przemyslaw Pawlicki - 332

4th

Przemyslaw Pawlicki

Heat 17

Patryk Dudek - 376

1st

Patryk Dudek

Craig Cook - 629

2nd

Craig Cook

Przemyslaw Pawlicki - 332

3rd

Przemyslaw Pawlicki

Martin Vaculik - 336

4th

Martin Vaculik

Heat 18

Oliver Berntzon - 500

1st

Oliver Berntzon

Fredrik Lindgren - 229

2nd

Fredrik Lindgren

Nicki Pedersen - 124

3rd

Nicki Pedersen

Artem Laguta - 298

4th

Artem Laguta

Heat 19

Peter Ljung - 224

1st

Peter Ljung

Bartosz Zmarzlik - 670

2nd

Bartosz Zmarzlik

Matej Zagar - 171

3rd

Matej Zagar

Chris Holder - 274

4th

Chris Holder

Heat 20

Maciej Janowski - 308

1st

Maciej Janowski

Tai Woffinden - 302

2nd

Tai Woffinden

Emil Sayfutdinov - 278

3rd

Emil Sayfutdinov

Greg Hancock - 106

4th

Greg Hancock

Semi Final 1

Fredrik Lindgren - 229

1st

Fredrik Lindgren

Nicki Pedersen - 124

2nd

Nicki Pedersen

Tai Woffinden - 302

3rd

Tai Woffinden

Bartosz Zmarzlik - 670

DIS

Bartosz Zmarzlik

Semi Final 2

Matej Zagar - 171

1st

Matej Zagar

Martin Vaculik - 336

2nd

Martin Vaculik

Patryk Dudek - 376

3rd

Patryk Dudek

Maciej Janowski - 308

4th

Maciej Janowski

Final

Nicki Pedersen - 124

1st

Nicki Pedersen

Matej Zagar - 171

2nd

Matej Zagar

Fredrik Lindgren - 229

3rd

Fredrik Lindgren

Martin Vaculik - 336

4th

Martin Vaculik

Red Gate Finishing Positions
Red 1st:
9
2nd:
4
3rd:
7
4th:
2
Blue Gate Finishing Positions
Red 1st:
5
2nd:
9
3rd:
4
4th:
5
White Gate Finishing Positions
Red 1st:
1
2nd:
8
3rd:
5
4th:
9
Yellow Gate Finishing Positions
Red 1st:
8
2nd:
2
3rd:
7
4th:
6

FINAL RESULT

POS     RIDER RIDES WINS PTS
1 #110 Nicki Pedersen
7 2 15
2 # Matej Zagar
7 4 16
3 # Fredrik Lindgren
7 1 13
4 # Martin Vaculik
7 2 10
5 # Bartosz Zmarzlik
6 4 14
6 # Maciej Janowski
5 3 11
7 # Patryk Dudek
6 2 10
8 # Tai Woffinden
6 2 10
9 # Artem Laguta
5 1 6
10 # Emil Sayfutdinov
5 0 6
11 #35 Peter Ljung
5 1 5
12 #23 Chris Holder
5 0 5
13 # Jason Doyle
4 0 4
14 #36 Oliver Berntzon
2 1 3
15 #111 Craig Cook
4 0 3
16 #59 Przemyslaw Pawlicki
5 0 3
17 # Greg Hancock
5 0 3
18 #37 Joel Kling
1 0 1

WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP STANDINGS

POS     RIDER PTS
1 # Tai Woffinden
91
2 # Fredrik Lindgren
74
3 # Maciej Janowski
70
4 # Bartosz Zmarzlik
69
5 # Emil Sayfutdinov
62
6 # Patryk Dudek
56
7 # Greg Hancock
56
8 # Artem Laguta
53
9 # Matej Zagar
50
10 #110 Nicki Pedersen
46
11 # Jason Doyle
44
12 #23 Chris Holder
43
13 #59 Przemyslaw Pawlicki
27
14 #111 Craig Cook
21
15 # Martin Vaculik
17
16 # Niels-Kristian Iversen
9
Card image cap
Card image cap
Card image cap
Card image cap
Card image cap
Card image cap