Menu

FIM FIM TORUN SGP, POLAND
RD:5 - TORUN

date: 19 June 2010

engines start: 18:00 (local)

Heat 1

Rune Holta - 125

1st

Rune Holta

Adrian Miedzinski - 248

2nd

Adrian Miedzinski

Fredrik Lindgren - 229

3rd

Fredrik Lindgren

Kenneth Bjerre - 234

4th

Kenneth Bjerre

Heat 2

Tomasz Gollob - 101

1st

Tomasz Gollob

Greg Hancock - 106

2nd

Greg Hancock

Hans Andersen - 216

3rd

Hans Andersen

Nicki Pedersen - 124

4th

Nicki Pedersen

Heat 3

Jaroslaw Hampel - 133

1st

Jaroslaw Hampel

Chris Harris - 222

2nd

Chris Harris

Chris Holder - 274

3rd

Chris Holder

Piotr Protasiewicz - 126

4th

Piotr Protasiewicz

Heat 4

Jason Crump - 105

1st

Jason Crump

Tai Woffinden - 302

2nd

Tai Woffinden

Magnus Zetterstrom - 219

3rd

Magnus Zetterstrom

Andreas Jonsson - 176

4th

Andreas Jonsson

Heat 5

Tomasz Gollob - 101

1st

Tomasz Gollob

Jason Crump - 105

2nd

Jason Crump

Adrian Miedzinski - 248

3rd

Adrian Miedzinski

Piotr Protasiewicz - 126

4th

Piotr Protasiewicz

Heat 6

Rune Holta - 125

1st

Rune Holta

Hans Andersen - 216

2nd

Hans Andersen

Chris Harris - 222

3rd

Chris Harris

Magnus Zetterstrom - 219

4th

Magnus Zetterstrom

Heat 7

Kenneth Bjerre - 234

1st

Kenneth Bjerre

Chris Holder - 274

2nd

Chris Holder

Nicki Pedersen - 124

3rd

Nicki Pedersen

Tai Woffinden - 302

4th

Tai Woffinden

Heat 8

Jaroslaw Hampel - 133

1st

Jaroslaw Hampel

Fredrik Lindgren - 229

2nd

Fredrik Lindgren

Greg Hancock - 106

3rd

Greg Hancock

Andreas Jonsson - 176

4th

Andreas Jonsson

Heat 9

Chris Holder - 274

1st

Chris Holder

Hans Andersen - 216

2nd

Hans Andersen

Andreas Jonsson - 176

3rd

Andreas Jonsson

Adrian Miedzinski - 248

4th

Adrian Miedzinski

Heat 10

Tomasz Gollob - 101

1st

Tomasz Gollob

Rune Holta - 125

2nd

Rune Holta

Jaroslaw Hampel - 133

3rd

Jaroslaw Hampel

Tai Woffinden - 302

4th

Tai Woffinden

Heat 11

Magnus Zetterstrom - 219

1st

Magnus Zetterstrom

Greg Hancock - 106

2nd

Greg Hancock

Kenneth Bjerre - 234

3rd

Kenneth Bjerre

Piotr Protasiewicz - 126

4th

Piotr Protasiewicz

Heat 12

Jason Crump - 105

1st

Jason Crump

Nicki Pedersen - 124

2nd

Nicki Pedersen

Fredrik Lindgren - 229

3rd

Fredrik Lindgren

Chris Harris - 222

4th

Chris Harris

Heat 13

Jaroslaw Hampel - 133

1st

Jaroslaw Hampel

Nicki Pedersen - 124

2nd

Nicki Pedersen

Magnus Zetterstrom - 219

3rd

Magnus Zetterstrom

Adrian Miedzinski - 248

4th

Adrian Miedzinski

Heat 14

Rune Holta - 125

1st

Rune Holta

Jason Crump - 105

2nd

Jason Crump

Greg Hancock - 106

3rd

Greg Hancock

Chris Holder - 274

4th

Chris Holder

Heat 15

Tomasz Gollob - 101

1st

Tomasz Gollob

Andreas Jonsson - 176

2nd

Andreas Jonsson

Chris Harris - 222

3rd

Chris Harris

Kenneth Bjerre - 234

4th

Kenneth Bjerre

Heat 16

Tai Woffinden - 302

1st

Tai Woffinden

Piotr Protasiewicz - 126

2nd

Piotr Protasiewicz

Hans Andersen - 216

3rd

Hans Andersen

Fredrik Lindgren - 229

4th

Fredrik Lindgren

Heat 17

Adrian Miedzinski - 248

1st

Adrian Miedzinski

Tai Woffinden - 302

2nd

Tai Woffinden

Chris Harris - 222

3rd

Chris Harris

Greg Hancock - 106

4th

Greg Hancock

Heat 18

Piotr Protasiewicz - 126

1st

Piotr Protasiewicz

Nicki Pedersen - 124

2nd

Nicki Pedersen

Rune Holta - 125

3rd

Rune Holta

Andreas Jonsson - 176

4th

Andreas Jonsson

Heat 19

Jason Crump - 105

1st

Jason Crump

Hans Andersen - 216

2nd

Hans Andersen

Jaroslaw Hampel - 133

3rd

Jaroslaw Hampel

Kenneth Bjerre - 234

4th

Kenneth Bjerre

Heat 20

Tomasz Gollob - 101

1st

Tomasz Gollob

Fredrik Lindgren - 229

2nd

Fredrik Lindgren

Magnus Zetterstrom - 219

3rd

Magnus Zetterstrom

Artur Mroczka - 529

4th

Artur Mroczka

Semi Final 1

Tomasz Gollob - 101

1st

Tomasz Gollob

Jaroslaw Hampel - 133

2nd

Jaroslaw Hampel

Nicki Pedersen - 124

3rd

Nicki Pedersen

Tai Woffinden - 302

4th

Tai Woffinden

Semi Final 2

Rune Holta - 125

1st

Rune Holta

Jason Crump - 105

2nd

Jason Crump

Hans Andersen - 216

3rd

Hans Andersen

Adrian Miedzinski - 248

4th

Adrian Miedzinski

Final

Tomasz Gollob - 101

1st

Tomasz Gollob

Rune Holta - 125

2nd

Rune Holta

Jaroslaw Hampel - 133

3rd

Jaroslaw Hampel

Jason Crump - 105

4th

Jason Crump

Red Gate Finishing Positions
Red 1st:
8
2nd:
12
3rd:
1
4th:
2
Blue Gate Finishing Positions
Red 1st:
3
2nd:
1
3rd:
13
4th:
6
White Gate Finishing Positions
Red 1st:
4
2nd:
3
3rd:
7
4th:
9
Yellow Gate Finishing Positions
Red 1st:
8
2nd:
7
3rd:
2
4th:
6

FINAL RESULT

POS     RIDER RIDES WINS PTS
1 #2 Tomasz Gollob
7 7 24
2 #7 Rune Holta
7 4 19
3 #13 Jaroslaw Hampel
7 3 15
4 #1 Jason Crump
7 3 15
5 #10 Hans Andersen
6 0 9
6 #6 Nicki Pedersen
6 0 8
7 #15 Tai Woffinden
6 1 7
8 #12 Chris Holder
4 1 6
9 #16 Adrian Miedzinski
6 1 6
10 #11 Magnus Zetterstrom
5 1 6
11 #9 Fredrik Lindgren
5 0 6
12 #4 Greg Hancock
5 0 6
13 #19 Piotr Protasiewicz
5 1 5
14 #14 Chris Harris
5 0 5
15 #8 Kenneth Bjerre
5 1 4
16 #5 Andreas Jonsson
5 0 3

WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP STANDINGS

POS     RIDER PTS
1 #2 Tomasz Gollob
78
2 #13 Jaroslaw Hampel
75
3 #8 Kenneth Bjerre
59
4 #1 Jason Crump
58
5 #7 Rune Holta
48
6 #10 Hans Andersen
46
7 #5 Andreas Jonsson
46
8 #6 Nicki Pedersen
44
9 #12 Chris Holder
41
10 #11 Magnus Zetterstrom
37
11 #14 Chris Harris
36
12 #4 Greg Hancock
34
13 #9 Fredrik Lindgren
33
14 #3 Emil Sayfutdinov
27
15 #15 Tai Woffinden
22
16 #16 Janusz Kolodziej
12
Card image cap
Card image cap
Card image cap
Card image cap
Card image cap
Card image cap